Skip to content
W Woow.games

Funny Rescue Pet

Fullscreen

About Funny Rescue Pet

Lica and Purry had an accident! Lica's house is on fire, and Purry is soak wet when she played inside the wall. How can it happen? Rescue them immediately and also give them some makeover!

How to play Funny Rescue Pet

Funny Rescue Pet is a colourful game made for kids that you can play for free, right in your browser. Lica and Purry had an accident! Lica's house is on fire, and Purry is soak wet when she played inside the wall. How can it happen? Rescue them immediately and also give them some makeover! No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

This game is easy to pick up and perfect for younger players. Take your time and enjoy the friendly, family-safe gameplay.

Why you'll love Funny Rescue Pet

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Kids fun - one of our most popular kids titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Funny Rescue Pet free to play?

Yes. Funny Rescue Pet is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Funny Rescue Pet?

No. Funny Rescue Pet runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Funny Rescue Pet on mobile?

Yes, Funny Rescue Pet works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Funny Rescue Pet safe for kids?

Funny Rescue Pet is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →