Skip to content
W Woow.games

Mad Shark

Fullscreen

About Mad Shark

Mad Shark is an exciting and beautiful game in which you have to collect fish, stars, life, super features and various improvements and destroy submarines, mines, missiles and radioactive barrels!

How to play Mad Shark

Mad Shark is a fast-paced arcade game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Mad Shark is an exciting and beautiful game in which you have to collect fish, stars, life, super features and various improvements and destroy submarines, mines, missiles and radioactive barrels! No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Arcade games reward quick reflexes and good timing. Stay focused, react fast, and try to beat your previous high score on every single run.

Why you'll love Mad Shark

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Arcade fun - one of our most popular arcade titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mad Shark free to play?

Yes. Mad Shark is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Mad Shark?

No. Mad Shark runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Mad Shark on mobile?

Yes, Mad Shark works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Mad Shark safe for kids?

Mad Shark is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →