Skip to content
W Woow.games

Mafia Poker

Fullscreen

About Mafia Poker

Who will take over the mafia? Who will become tho boss of bosses? This time, instead of mafia wars and violence, let's have the cards decide about the title "cappo di tutti capi"! Play classic Texas Hold 'em Poker with the rough guys, if you're not afraid! Choose the number of competitors and get it on! But don't worry that much, it's not like the gangsters are gonna kill you!

How to play Mafia Poker

Mafia Poker is a classic board game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Who will take over the mafia? Who will become tho boss of bosses? This time, instead of mafia wars and violence, let's have the cards decide about the title "cappo di tutti capi"! Play classic Texas Hold 'em Poker... No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Think like your opponent. Anticipating their next move is often more important than planning your own.

Why you'll love Mafia Poker

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Board fun - one of our most popular board titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mafia Poker free to play?

Yes. Mafia Poker is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Mafia Poker?

No. Mafia Poker runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Mafia Poker on mobile?

Yes, Mafia Poker works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Mafia Poker safe for kids?

Mafia Poker is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →