Skip to content
W Woow.games

Pac-Chef

Fullscreen

About Pac-Chef

Help your chef preparing delicious meals for his restaurant! Collect all the coins and ingredients to complete the recipe and finish the level. Avoid the enemy chefs that will try to put a spoke in the wheel! The recipe's ingredients will give you a special power to get rid of them!

How to play Pac-Chef

Pac-Chef is a timeless classic game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Help your chef preparing delicious meals for his restaurant! Collect all the coins and ingredients to complete the recipe and finish the level. Avoid the enemy chefs that will try to put a spoke in the wheel! The... No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Learn the patterns and keep practising - these classics are easy to learn but hard to truly master.

Why you'll love Pac-Chef

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Classics fun - one of our most popular classics titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pac-Chef free to play?

Yes. Pac-Chef is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Pac-Chef?

No. Pac-Chef runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Pac-Chef on mobile?

Yes, Pac-Chef works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Pac-Chef safe for kids?

Pac-Chef is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →