Skip to content
W Woow.games

Pong Game

Fullscreen

About Pong Game

pong gameis a minigame when you have to get the ball as much as possible to increase the score

How to play Pong Game

Pong Game is a fast-paced arcade game that you can play for free, right in your browser. pong gameis a minigame when you have to get the ball as much as possible to increase the score No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Arcade games reward quick reflexes and good timing. Stay focused, react fast, and try to beat your previous high score on every single run.

Why you'll love Pong Game

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Arcade fun - one of our most popular arcade titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pong Game free to play?

Yes. Pong Game is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Pong Game?

No. Pong Game runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Pong Game on mobile?

Yes, Pong Game works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Pong Game safe for kids?

Pong Game is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →