Skip to content
W Woow.games

Steve and Alex

Fullscreen

About Steve and Alex

Steve needs to help Alex in the love story of Steve and Alex. You have to be in Steven's place and collect the portal pieces from where Alex is stuck. Collect 10 obsidians and create the alexsin portal. and complete the track and go to the portal. be careful don't fall down you may die if you fall down. or you will explode if you touch the TNTs.

How to play Steve and Alex

Steve and Alex is a fast-paced arcade game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Steve needs to help Alex in the love story of Steve and Alex. You have to be in Steven's place and collect the portal pieces from where Alex is stuck. Collect 10 obsidians and create the alexsin portal. and complete... No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Arcade games reward quick reflexes and good timing. Stay focused, react fast, and try to beat your previous high score on every single run.

Why you'll love Steve and Alex

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Arcade fun - one of our most popular arcade titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Steve and Alex free to play?

Yes. Steve and Alex is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Steve and Alex?

No. Steve and Alex runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Steve and Alex on mobile?

Yes, Steve and Alex works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Steve and Alex safe for kids?

Steve and Alex is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →