Skip to content
W Woow.games

Taps Ufo

Fullscreen

About Taps Ufo

taps ufo is an html5 arcade touch game, touch the ufo to destroy it, be careful not to touch the plane or the score will decrease

How to play Taps Ufo

Taps Ufo is a fast-paced arcade game that you can play for free, right in your browser. taps ufo is an html5 arcade touch game, touch the ufo to destroy it, be careful not to touch the plane or the score will decrease No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Arcade games reward quick reflexes and good timing. Stay focused, react fast, and try to beat your previous high score on every single run.

Why you'll love Taps Ufo

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Arcade fun - one of our most popular arcade titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Taps Ufo free to play?

Yes. Taps Ufo is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Taps Ufo?

No. Taps Ufo runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Taps Ufo on mobile?

Yes, Taps Ufo works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Taps Ufo safe for kids?

Taps Ufo is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →