Skip to content
W Woow.games

Ufo Mars

Fullscreen

About Ufo Mars

Steer ufo ship using controls button

How to play Ufo Mars

Ufo Mars is an action-packed adventure game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Steer ufo ship using controls button No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Explore every corner of each level, collect items along the way, and keep an eye out for obstacles that can slow you down.

Why you'll love Ufo Mars

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Adventure fun - one of our most popular adventure titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ufo Mars free to play?

Yes. Ufo Mars is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Ufo Mars?

No. Ufo Mars runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Ufo Mars on mobile?

Yes, Ufo Mars works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Ufo Mars safe for kids?

Ufo Mars is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →