Skip to content
W Woow.games

Yellow Pipes

Fullscreen

About Yellow Pipes

Rotate the pipes correctly. FORTY available levels !

How to play Yellow Pipes

Yellow Pipes is a brain-teasing puzzle game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Rotate the pipes correctly. FORTY available levels ! No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Take a moment to plan each move before you act. Thinking one or two steps ahead is the key to clearing the trickier levels.

Why you'll love Yellow Pipes

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Puzzle fun - one of our most popular puzzle titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Yellow Pipes free to play?

Yes. Yellow Pipes is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Yellow Pipes?

No. Yellow Pipes runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Yellow Pipes on mobile?

Yes, Yellow Pipes works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Yellow Pipes safe for kids?

Yellow Pipes is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →