Skip to content
W Woow.games

Flappy Ball

Fullscreen

About Flappy Ball

Flappy Ball is an HTML5 action game. The game is freely inspired to the popular game "Flappy Bird". The goal of the player is to tap the screen to let the ball survive as long as possible avoiding the poles.

How to play Flappy Ball

Flappy Ball is an exciting sports game that you can play for free, right in your browser. Flappy Ball is an HTML5 action game. The game is freely inspired to the popular game "Flappy Bird". The goal of the player is to tap the screen to let the ball survive as long as possible avoiding the poles. No download and no sign-up are required - just press play and start having fun.

Controls

On a phone or tablet, simply tap and swipe on the screen, or use the on-screen buttons, to control the action. On a computer you can usually play with your mouse and the arrow keys or WASD.

Tips & tricks

Timing is everything. Practise your shots and movements to master the controls and outscore your opponent.

Why you'll love Flappy Ball

  • 100% free - play as much as you want, no payment needed.
  • No download - runs instantly in your web browser.
  • Cross-device - playable on desktop, mobile and tablet.
  • Sports fun - one of our most popular sports titles.

Frequently asked questions

Is Flappy Ball free to play?

Yes. Flappy Ball is completely free to play on Woow Games. There are no fees and no in-app purchases required to enjoy the game.

Do I need to download or install Flappy Ball?

No. Flappy Ball runs directly in your browser. There is nothing to download or install - just open the page and click play.

Can I play Flappy Ball on mobile?

Yes, Flappy Ball works on phones and tablets as well as on desktop and laptop computers.

Is Flappy Ball safe for kids?

Flappy Ball is family-friendly and suitable for players of all ages.

View more →